PPT

Welcome to the Pogmoor Golf Society
Paper Plate Trophy
Played weekly normally on Thursday.

Committee Members

Paul Altree

Andy Batty

Rules

Stableford comp,
Start with full PGS summer handicap,
The Winner will have a deduction of 2 shots and the runner up will have a deduction of 1 shot applied to their handicap for the rest of the competition.

Leader Board

100WeekWinner
1Dave Thawley with 47 Points @
2Steve Hallsworth with 39 Points
3Steve Hallsworth with 39 Points
4Paul Altree with 35 Points
5Paul Hampshire with 40 Points
6Andrew Batty with 41 Points
7Rick Ratcliffe with 37 Points
8Paul Hennel with 40 Points
9Richard Goodall with 37 Points
10
11
12
13
14
Leader board will be updated after every competition.

Handcaps

PlayerW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14
Adam Selby121212121212111111
Andy Batty13.613.613.613.613.613.611.611.611.6
Andy Parkes18.618.618.618.618.618.618.618.6
Ben Rose5.14.14.14.14.14.14.14.14.1
Dave Thawley17.614.314.314.314.314.314.314.314.3
Gary Walker8.68.68.68.68.68.68.68.68.6
Jason Halliday2626262626262524
Jason Fox21212121212121
John Lawrence19191919191919
John Rushforth10.110.110.110.110.110.110.110.110.1
Nick Thompson4.24.24.24.24.24.24.24.2
Paul Altree6.76.76.75.74.74.74.74.74.7
Paul Hampshire25.625.625.625.625.623.623.623.623.6
Paul Hennel12.912.912.912.912.912.912.910.910.9
Richard Goodall14.714.714.714.714,714.714.714.712.7
Rick Ratcliffe9.39.38.38.38.38.37.37.37.3
Sean Caves777777777
Steve Hallsworth17.617.615.613.613.613.613.613.613.6
Tom Worstenholme18.518.518.518.518.518.518.518.518.5
Handicaps will be updated after every competition.